Calendar module icon

Calendar

View All Calendars is the default. Choose Select a Calendar to view a specific calendar. Subscribe to calendar notifications by clicking on the Notify Me® button, and you will automatically be alerted about the latest events in our community.

Jump To:

  1. Calendar Overlay Active Senior Network Programs and Events (13)
  2. Calendar Overlay Bulk Trash Collection (1)
  3. Calendar Overlay City Council (1)
  4. Calendar Overlay Main Calendar (1)
  5. Calendar Overlay Parks and Rec - Indoor Pool (28)
  6. Calendar Overlay Parks and Rec - Recreation Center (76)
  7. Calendar Overlay Veterans Outreach (2)

Active Senior Network Programs and Events

  1. Corn Hole & Cards!

    October 18, 2019, 10:30 AM - 2:00 PM @ Gym Floor

    Corn hole will begin at 10:00am and cards at noon. Please bring a lunch if you'd like and join in on all the fun!

    More Details
  2. Monday at the Matinee!

    October 21, 2019, 11:30 AM - 1:30 PM

    The Monday Movie will be, "One Small Hero!" Please register by October 17th and pay $5 if you would like a box lunch...thank you!

    More Details
  3. Wii Bowling League

    October 22, 2019, 9:30 AM - 11:30 AM @ Active Senior Network Room

    More Details
  4. October Bus Trip!

    October 23, 2019, 8:00 AM - 6:00 PM

    Contact Michelle to see if spaces remain for this trip at 440-234-6080. Please arrive at Coe Lake at 8am to board the bus to Freemont, Ohio.

    More Details
  5. Wii Bowling League

    October 24, 2019, 9:30 AM - 11:30 AM @ Active Senior Network Room

    More Details
  6. Walking Club!

    October 24, 2019, 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM @ *Please call Michelle at 440/234-6080 to see where our Walking Club will be meeting each week...thank you!*

    More Details
  7. Club 535 Party

    October 24, 2019, 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM @ Active Senior Network Room

    Please join us for a Halloween Celebration and wear a costume if you'd like! The fun will include: food, dancing, board games, and card games! Call Natalie to register at 440/826-4891...thank you!

    More Details
  8. Corn Hole & Cards!

    October 25, 2019, 10:30 AM - 2:00 PM @ Gym Floor

    Corn hole will begin at 10:00am and cards at noon. Please bring a lunch if you'd like and join in on all the fun!

    More Details
  9. About Town Field Trip!

    October 28, 2019, All Day

    Pre-registration s required on October 10th for Berea residents only. This bus trip will be going to Root Candle Co. & Miss Molly's Tea Room!

    More Details
  10. Wii Bowling League

    October 29, 2019, 9:30 AM - 11:30 AM @ Active Senior Network Room

    More Details
  11. Halloween Party

    October 30, 2019, 11:30 AM - 12:30 PM

    Put on your best costume and enjoy some treats! Entertainment will be provided by Northwest Healthcare Center.

    More Details
  12. Wii Bowling League

    October 31, 2019, 9:30 AM - 11:30 AM @ Active Senior Network Room

    More Details
  13. Walking Club!

    October 31, 2019, 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM @ *Please call Michelle at 440/234-6080 to see where our Walking Club will be meeting each week...thank you!*

    More Details

Bulk Trash Collection

  1. Bulk Trash Collection

    October 25, 2019, 12:01 AM @ Berea Residents

    More Details

City Council

  1. Regular Council Meeting

    October 21, 2019, 7:30 PM - 8:30 PM @ City Hall Council Chambers

    More Details

Main Calendar

  1. HARB Meeting

    October 24, 2019, 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM @ City Hall Council Chambers

    More Details

Parks and Rec - Indoor Pool

  1. SS Water Aerobics

    October 18, 2019, 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM @ Berea Recreation Center

    More Details
  2. Water Exercise Class

    October 19, 2019, 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM @ Berea Recreation Center

    More Details
  3. Learn to Swim

    October 19, 2019, 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM @ Berea Recreation Center

    More Details
  4. Water Yoga

    October 20, 2019, 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM @ Berea Recreation Center

    More Details
  5. SS Water Aerobics

    October 21, 2019, 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM @ Berea Recreation Center

    More Details
  6. Beginner Stroke Development

    October 21, 2019, 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM @ Berea Recreation Center

    More Details
  7. SS Water Aerobics

    October 22, 2019, 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM @ Berea Recreation Center

    More Details
  8. Deep Water Aerobics

    October 22, 2019, 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM @ Berea Recreation Center

    More Details
  9. Learn to Swim

    October 22, 2019, 4:00 PM - 6:30 PM @ Berea Recreation Center

    More Details
  10. SS Water Aerobics

    October 23, 2019, 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM @ Berea Recreation Center

    More Details
  11. Beginner Stroke Development

    October 23, 2019, 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM @ Berea Recreation Center

    More Details
  12. SS Water Aerobics

    October 24, 2019, 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM @ Berea Recreation Center

    More Details
  13. Deep Water Aerobics

    October 24, 2019, 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM @ Berea Recreation Center

    More Details
  14. Learn to Swim

    October 24, 2019, 4:00 PM - 6:30 PM @ Berea Recreation Center

    More Details
  15. SS Water Aerobics

    October 25, 2019, 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM @ Berea Recreation Center

    More Details
  16. Water Exercise Class

    October 26, 2019, 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM @ Berea Recreation Center

    More Details
  17. Learn to Swim

    October 26, 2019, 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM @ Berea Recreation Center

    More Details
  18. Water Yoga

    October 27, 2019, 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM @ Berea Recreation Center

    More Details
  19. SS Water Aerobics

    October 28, 2019, 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM @ Berea Recreation Center

    More Details
  20. Beginner Stroke Development

    October 28, 2019, 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM @ Berea Recreation Center

    More Details
  21. SS Water Aerobics

    October 29, 2019, 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM @ Berea Recreation Center

    More Details
  22. Deep Water Aerobics

    October 29, 2019, 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM @ Berea Recreation Center

    More Details
  23. Learn to Swim

    October 29, 2019, 4:00 PM - 6:30 PM @ Berea Recreation Center

    More Details
  24. SS Water Aerobics

    October 30, 2019, 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM @ Berea Recreation Center

    More Details
  25. Beginner Stroke Development

    October 30, 2019, 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM @ Berea Recreation Center

    More Details
  26. SS Water Aerobics

    October 31, 2019, 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM @ Berea Recreation Center

    More Details
  27. Deep Water Aerobics

    October 31, 2019, 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM @ Berea Recreation Center

    More Details
  28. Learn to Swim

    October 31, 2019, 4:00 PM - 6:30 PM @ Berea Recreation Center

    More Details

Parks and Rec - Recreation Center

  1. Spinning

    October 18, 2019, 6:00 AM - 7:00 AM @ Spin Room

    More Details
  2. Gentle Flow Yoga

    October 18, 2019, 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM @ Active Senior Network Room

    More Details
  3. Jazzercise

    October 18, 2019, 9:30 AM - 10:30 AM

    More Details
  4. Silver Sneakers Yoga 2

    October 18, 2019, 9:30 AM - 10:30 AM @ Spin Room

    More Details
  5. Silver Sneakers Classic MSROM

    October 18, 2019, 10:45 AM - 11:45 AM @ Gym Floor

    More Details
  6. Princess Ballerina Dance

    October 18, 2019, 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM @ Group Exercise Room

    More Details
  7. Hapkido

    October 19, 2019, 8:30 AM - 9:30 AM @ Group Exercise Room

    More Details
  8. Spinning

    October 19, 2019, 8:30 AM - 9:30 AM @ Spin Room

    More Details
  9. Jazzercise

    October 19, 2019, 9:30 AM - 10:30 AM @ Gym Floor

    More Details
  10. ZUMBA!

    October 19, 2019, 9:30 AM - 10:30 AM @ Spin Room

    More Details
  11. Spinning

    October 21, 2019, 6:00 AM - 7:00 AM @ Spin Room

    More Details
  12. Jazzercise

    October 21, 2019, 9:30 AM - 10:30 AM

    More Details
  13. Silver Sneakers Yoga 2

    October 21, 2019, 9:30 AM - 10:30 AM @ Spin Room

    More Details
  14. Tai Chi Flow & Qi Gong

    October 21, 2019, 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM @ Active Senior Network Room

    More Details
  15. Silver Sneakers Classic MSROM

    October 21, 2019, 10:45 AM - 11:45 AM @ Gym Floor

    More Details
  16. Tai Chi Form

    October 21, 2019, 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM @ Active Senior Network Room

    More Details
  17. Jazzercise

    October 21, 2019, 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM @ Group Exercise Room

    More Details
  18. Spinning

    October 22, 2019, 9:30 AM - 10:30 AM @ Spin Room

    More Details
  19. Quarry Kids

    October 22, 2019, 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM @ Gym Floor

    Free play on the gym floor for children ages 2-5.

    More Details
  20. Silver Sneakers Yoga 1

    October 22, 2019, 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM @ Group Exercise Room

    More Details
  21. Silver Sneakers Yoga Stretch

    October 22, 2019, 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM @ Group Exercise Room

    More Details
  22. Body Sculpting

    October 22, 2019, 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM @ Active Senior Network Room

    More Details
  23. ZUMBA!

    October 22, 2019, 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM @ Spin Room

    More Details
  24. Spinning

    October 23, 2019, 6:00 AM - 7:00 AM @ Spin Room

    More Details
  25. Jazzercise

    October 23, 2019, 9:30 AM - 10:30 AM

    More Details
  26. Silver Sneakers Yoga 2

    October 23, 2019, 9:30 AM - 10:30 AM @ Spin Room

    More Details
  27. Silver Sneakers Classic MSROM

    October 23, 2019, 10:45 AM - 11:45 AM @ Gym Floor

    More Details
  28. Pre-Ballet & Tap/Move It Dance

    October 23, 2019, 4:00 PM - 4:45 PM @ Spin Room

    More Details
  29. Cheer Dance Combo/Move It Dance

    October 23, 2019, 5:00 PM - 5:55 PM @ Spin Room

    More Details
  30. Jazz Hip Hop/Move It Dance

    October 23, 2019, 6:00 PM - 6:55 PM @ Spin Room

    More Details
  31. Jazzercise

    October 23, 2019, 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM @ Group Exercise Room

    More Details
  32. Adult Dance & Stretch

    October 23, 2019, 7:15 PM - 8:10 PM @ Group Exercise Room

    More Details
  33. Spinning

    October 24, 2019, 9:30 AM - 10:30 AM @ Spin Room

    More Details
  34. Quarry Kids

    October 24, 2019, 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM @ Gym Floor

    Free play on the gym floor for children ages 2-5.

    More Details
  35. Silver Sneakers Yoga 1

    October 24, 2019, 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM @ Group Exercise Room

    More Details
  36. Body Sculpting

    October 24, 2019, 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM @ Active Senior Network Room

    More Details
  37. Hapkido

    October 24, 2019, 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM @ Group Exercise Room

    More Details
  38. Spinning

    October 25, 2019, 6:00 AM - 7:00 AM @ Spin Room

    More Details
  39. Gentle Flow Yoga

    October 25, 2019, 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM @ Active Senior Network Room

    More Details
  40. Jazzercise

    October 25, 2019, 9:30 AM - 10:30 AM

    More Details
  41. Silver Sneakers Yoga 2

    October 25, 2019, 9:30 AM - 10:30 AM @ Spin Room

    More Details
  42. Silver Sneakers Classic MSROM

    October 25, 2019, 10:45 AM - 11:45 AM @ Gym Floor

    More Details
  43. Silver Sneakers Halloween Party!

    October 25, 2019, 11:30 AM - 1:00 PM @ Active Senior Network Room

    More Details
  44. Princess Ballerina Dance

    October 25, 2019, 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM @ Group Exercise Room

    More Details
  45. Hapkido

    October 26, 2019, 8:30 AM - 9:30 AM @ Group Exercise Room

    More Details
  46. Spinning

    October 26, 2019, 8:30 AM - 9:30 AM @ Spin Room

    More Details
  47. Jazzercise

    October 26, 2019, 9:30 AM - 10:30 AM @ Gym Floor

    More Details
  48. ZUMBA!

    October 26, 2019, 9:30 AM - 10:30 AM @ Spin Room

    More Details
  49. Spinning

    October 28, 2019, 6:00 AM - 7:00 AM @ Spin Room

    More Details
  50. Jazzercise

    October 28, 2019, 9:30 AM - 10:30 AM

    More Details
  51. Silver Sneakers Yoga 2

    October 28, 2019, 9:30 AM - 10:30 AM @ Spin Room

    More Details
  52. Tai Chi Flow & Qi Gong

    October 28, 2019, 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM @ Active Senior Network Room

    More Details
  53. Silver Sneakers Classic MSROM

    October 28, 2019, 10:45 AM - 11:45 AM @ Gym Floor

    More Details
  54. Tai Chi Form

    October 28, 2019, 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM @ Active Senior Network Room

    More Details
  55. Jazzercise

    October 28, 2019, 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM @ Group Exercise Room

    More Details
  56. Spinning

    October 29, 2019, 9:30 AM - 10:30 AM @ Spin Room

    More Details
  57. Quarry Kids

    October 29, 2019, 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM @ Gym Floor

    Free play on the gym floor for children ages 2-5.

    More Details
  58. Silver Sneakers Yoga 1

    October 29, 2019, 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM @ Group Exercise Room

    More Details
  59. Silver Sneakers Yoga Stretch

    October 29, 2019, 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM @ Group Exercise Room

    More Details
  60. Body Sculpting

    October 29, 2019, 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM @ Active Senior Network Room

    More Details
  61. ZUMBA!

    October 29, 2019, 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM @ Spin Room

    More Details
  62. Spinning

    October 30, 2019, 6:00 AM - 7:00 AM @ Spin Room

    More Details
  63. Jazzercise

    October 30, 2019, 9:30 AM - 10:30 AM

    More Details
  64. Silver Sneakers Yoga 2

    October 30, 2019, 9:30 AM - 10:30 AM @ Spin Room

    More Details
  65. Silver Sneakers Classic MSROM

    October 30, 2019, 10:45 AM - 11:45 AM @ Gym Floor

    More Details
  66. Pre-Ballet & Tap/Move It Dance

    October 30, 2019, 4:00 PM - 4:45 PM @ Spin Room

    More Details
  67. Cheer Dance Combo/Move It Dance

    October 30, 2019, 5:00 PM - 5:55 PM @ Spin Room

    More Details
  68. Jazz Hip Hop/Move It Dance

    October 30, 2019, 6:00 PM - 6:55 PM @ Spin Room

    More Details
  69. Jazzercise

    October 30, 2019, 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM @ Group Exercise Room

    More Details
  70. Line Dancing

    October 30, 2019, 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM @ Active Senior Network Room

    More Details
  71. Adult Dance & Stretch

    October 30, 2019, 7:15 PM - 8:10 PM @ Group Exercise Room

    More Details
  72. Spinning

    October 31, 2019, 9:30 AM - 10:30 AM @ Spin Room

    More Details
  73. Quarry Kids

    October 31, 2019, 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM @ Gym Floor

    Free play on the gym floor for children ages 2-5.

    More Details
  74. Silver Sneakers Yoga 1

    October 31, 2019, 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM @ Group Exercise Room

    More Details
  75. Body Sculpting

    October 31, 2019, 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM @ Active Senior Network Room

    More Details
  76. Hapkido

    October 31, 2019, 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM @ Group Exercise Room

    More Details

Veterans Outreach

  1. Veterans Breakfast

    October 19, 2019, 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM @ Active Senior Network Room

    Please RSVP to Chaplain Willie Springer at 440/973-4567 by Thursday, October 17th...thank you!

    More Details
  2. Veterans Outreach Information Table

    October 22, 2019, 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM @ Berea Recreation Center

    More Details